Main - Animation


 
AccueilAccueil  FAQFAQ  RechercherRechercher  S'enregistrerS'enregistrer  MembresMembres  GroupesGroupes  ConnexionConnexion  

Partagez | 
 

 Oscars 2008

Aller en bas 
AuteurMessage
Kira
Admin
avatar

Messages : 232
Date d'inscription : 02/12/2007
Localisation : Paris

MessageSujet: Oscars 2008   Mar 22 Jan 2008 - 22:54

Best motion picture of the year:
* Atonement
* Juno
* Michael Clayton
* No Country for Old Men
* There Will Be Blood

Achievement in directing:
* The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Julian Schnabel)
* Juno (Jason Reitman)
* Michael Clayton (Tony Gilroy)
* No Country for Old Men (Joel Coen and Ethan Coen)
* There Will Be Blood (Paul Thomas Anderson)

Adapted screenplay:
* Atonement (Screenplay by Christopher Hampton)
* Away from Her (Written by Sarah Polley)
* The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Screenplay by Ronald Harwood)
* No Country for Old Men (Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen)
* There Will Be Blood (Written for the screen by Paul Thomas Anderson)

Original screenplay:
* Juno (Written by Diablo Cody)
* Lars and the Real Girl (Written by Nancy Oliver)
* Michael Clayton (Written by Tony Gilroy)
* Ratatouille (Screenplay by Brad Bird, Story by Jan Pinkava, Jim Capobianco, Brad Bird)
* The Savages (Written by Tamara Jenkins)

Performance by an actor in a leading role:
* George Clooney (Michael Clayton)
* Daniel Day-Lewis (There Will Be Blood)
* Johnny Depp (Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street)
* Tommy Lee Jones (In the Valley of Elah)
* Viggo Mortensen (Eastern Promises)

Performance by an actor in a supporting role:
* Casey Affleck (The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford)
* Javier Bardem (No Country for Old Men)
* Philip Seymour Hoffman (Charlie Wilson's War)
* Hal Holbrook (Into the Wild)
* Tom Wilkinson (Michael Clayton)

Performance by an actress in a leading role:
* Cate Blanchett (Elizabeth: The Golden Age)
* Julie Christie (Away from Her)
* Marion Cotillard (La Vie en Rose)
* Laura Linney (The Savages)
* Ellen Page (Juno)

Performance by an actress in a supporting role:
* Cate Blanchett (I'm Not There)
* Ruby Dee (American Gangster)
* Saoirse Ronan (Atonement)
* Amy Ryan (Gone Baby Gone)
* Tilda Swinton (Michael Clayton)

Best animated feature film of the year:
* Persepolis
* Ratatouille
* Surf's Up

Achievement in art direction:
* American Gangster (Art Direction: Arthur Max, Set Decoration: Beth A. Rubino)
* Atonement (Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood, Set Decoration: Katie Spencer)
* The Golden Compass (Art Direction: Dennis Gassner, Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock)
* Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Art Direction: Dante Ferretti, Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo)
* There Will Be Blood (Art Direction: Jack Fisk, Set Decoration: Jim Erickson)

Achievement in cinematography:
* The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (Roger Deakins)
* Atonement (Seamus McGarvey)
* The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Janusz Kaminski)
* No Country for Old Men (Roger Deakins)
* There Will Be Blood (Robert Elswit)

Achievement in costume design:
* Across the Universe (Albert Wolsky)
* Atonement (Jacqueline Durran)
* Elizabeth: The Golden Age (Alexandra Byrne)
* La Vie en Rose (Marit Allen)
* Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Colleen Atwood)

Achievement in film editing:
* The Bourne Ultimatum (Christopher Rouse)
* The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Juliette Welfling)
* Into the Wild (Jay Cassidy)
* No Country for Old Men (Roderick Jaynes)
* There Will Be Blood (Dylan Tichenor)

Best foreign language film of the year:
* Beaufort (Israel)
* The Counterfeiters (Austria)
* Katyn (Poland)
* Mongol (Kazakhstan)
* 12 (Russia)

Achievement in makeup:
* La Vie en Rose (Didier Lavergne and Jan Archibald)
* Norbit (Rick Baker and Kazuhiro Tsuji)
* Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (Ve Neill, Martin Samuel)

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score):
* Atonement (Dario Marianelli)
* The Kite Runner (Alberto Iglesias)
* Michael Clayton (James Newton Howard)
* Ratatouille (Michael Giacchino)
* 3:10 to Yuma (Marco Beltrami)

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song):
* Once ("Falling Slowly" - Music and Lyric by Glen Hansard and Marketa Irglova)
* Enchanted ("Happy Working Song" - Music by Alan Menken, Lyric by Stephen Schwartz)
* August Rush ("Raise It Up" - Nominees to be determined)
* Enchanted ("So Close" - Music by Alan Menken, Lyric by Stephen Schwartz)
* Enchanted ("That's How You Know" - Music by Alan Menken, Lyric by Stephen Schwartz)

Achievement in sound editing:
* The Bourne Ultimatum (Karen Baker Landers and Per Hallberg)
* No Country for Old Men (Skip Lievsay)
* Ratatouille (Randy Thom and Michael Silvers)
* There Will Be Blood (Matthew Wood)
* Transformers (Ethan Van der Ryn and Mike Hopkins)

Achievement in sound mixing:
* The Bourne Ultimatum (Scott Millan, David Parker and Kirk Francis)
* No Country for Old Men (Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter Kurland)
* Ratatouille (Randy Thom, Michael Semanick and Doc Kane)
* 3:10 to Yuma (Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Jim Stuebe)
* Transformers (Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell and Peter J. Devlin)

Achievement in visual effects:
* The Golden Compass (Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris and Trevor Wood)
* Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (John Knoll, Hal Hickel, Charles Gibson and John Frazier)
* Transformers (Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Russell Earl and John Frazier)

Best documentary feature:
* No End in Sight
* Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience
* Sicko
* Taxi to the Dark Side
* War/Dance

Best documentary short subject:
* Freeheld
* La Corona (The Crown)
* Salim Baba
* Sari's Mother

Best animated short film:
* I Met the Walrus
* Madame Tutli-Putli
* Meme Les Pigeons Vont au Paradis (Even Pigeons Go to Heaven)
* My Love (Moya Lyubov)
* Peter & the Wolf

Best live action short film:
* At Night
* Il Supplente (The Substitute)
* Le Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets)
* Tanghi Argentini
* The Tonto Woman
Revenir en haut Aller en bas
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://main-animation.forum-actif.net
Kira
Admin
avatar

Messages : 232
Date d'inscription : 02/12/2007
Localisation : Paris

MessageSujet: Re: Oscars 2008   Lun 25 Fév 2008 - 15:31

LES RECOMPENSES

Best motion picture of the year:
* No Country for Old Men

Achievement in directing:
* No Country for Old Men (Joel Coen and Ethan Coen)

Adapted screenplay:
* No Country for Old Men (Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen)

Original screenplay:
* Juno (Written by Diablo Cody)

Performance by an actor in a leading role:
* Daniel Day-Lewis (There Will Be Blood)

Performance by an actor in a supporting role:
* Javier Bardem (No Country for Old Men)

Performance by an actress in a leading role:
* Marion Cotillard (La Vie en Rose)

Performance by an actress in a supporting role:
* Tilda Swinton (Michael Clayton)

Best animated feature film of the year:
* Ratatouille

Achievement in art direction:
* Sweeney Todd The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Art Direction: Dante Ferretti, Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo)

Achievement in cinematography:
* There Will Be Blood (Robert Elswit)

Achievement in costume design:
* Elizabeth: The Golden Age (Alexandra Byrne)

Achievement in film editing:
* The Bourne Ultimatum (Christopher Rouse)

Best foreign language film of the year:
* The Counterfeiters (Austria)

Achievement in makeup:
* La Vie en Rose (Didier Lavergne and Jan Archibald)

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score):
* Atonement (Dario Marianelli)

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song):
* Once ("Falling Slowly" - Music and Lyric by Glen Hansard and Marketa Irglova)

Achievement in sound editing:
* The Bourne Ultimatum (Karen Baker Landers and Per Hallberg)

Achievement in sound mixing:
* The Bourne Ultimatum (Scott Millan, David Parker and Kirk Francis)

Achievement in visual effects:
* The Golden Compass (Michael Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris and Trevor Wood)

Best documentary feature:
* Taxi to the Dark Side

Best documentary short subject:
* Freeheld

Best animated short film:
* Peter & the Wolf

Best live action short film:
* Le Mozart des Pickpockets (The Mozart of Pickpockets)
Revenir en haut Aller en bas
Voir le profil de l'utilisateur http://main-animation.forum-actif.net
 
Oscars 2008
Revenir en haut 
Page 1 sur 1

Permission de ce forum:Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum
Main - Animation :: Culture :: Cinéma-
Sauter vers: